Subpage under development, new version coming soon!
Subject: [U21] Second NT U-21 ASIAN CUP SK
Pauloafonso [del] to
All
Hello Friends Welcome to the Second NT U-21 ASIAN CUP!
Matches and Groups Info:
This competition will start in WEEK 2,
Right, Week 2 is the first match.
Depending on the number of teams, we will either start with 2 groups of 5 teams!
Four teams from each group qualify for quarter-finals!
So assuming 10 teams join:
Week 2, Friday: Group Match (Two team play the alternative matche this week!)
Week 3, Friday: Group Match (Two team play the alternative matche this week!)
Week 4, Friday: Group Match (Two team play the alternative matche this week!)
Week 5, Friday: Group Match (Two team play the alternative matche this week!)
Week 6, Friday: Group Match (Two team play the alternative matche this week!)
Week 7, Friday: Quarter-Finals Match and playoff for 9th,10th place
Week 8, Friday: Semi Final Match
Week 9, Friday: Final Match & 3rd And 4th,5th,6th,7th,8th place playoff.
------------------------------------------THE GROUPS AND MATCHES-----------------------------------------
this is the situation Now!
Cup will be played this way, if everyone agrees:
Group A:
O'zbekiston U21
Hong Kong U21
Azərbaycan U21
Prathet Thai U21
India U21
Group B:
Malaysia U21
China U21
Singapore U21
Nippon U21
Sakartvelo U21
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Classification of Groups:
Group A
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
No.....Nation..................Match......Won......Draw......Lose......Goal For....Goal Agg.....Goal Dif....Point
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1..Azərbaycan U21........4...........4................0.........0............13................2...........+11.......12
2..India U21...............4.........3................0.........1............10...............3...................+7.......9
3..Hong Kong U21.......4..........2................0.........2............6................3..................+3........6
4..Prathet Thai U21......4...........1................0.........3............3................7.................-4........3
5..O'zbekiston U21.......4.........0................0.........3............0...............18...................-18.......0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Group B
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
No.....Nation..................Match......Won......Draw......Lose......Goal For....Goal Agg.....Goal Dif....Point
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1..China U21..........4...........3................1.........0............9................0.................+9........10
2..Singapore U21........4...........3................0.........1............14................3..................11.......9
3..Nippon U21...........4..........2................1.........1............7................4..................+3........7
4..Malaysia U21..........4.........1................0........3............7...............7...................0.......3
5..Sakartvelo U21..........4.........0.............0.........4............1...............24...................-23.......0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*****STATISTCS:*****
*After the First Round*
Top Scores:
4 Goals:
Atshushi Kenzaburo- Nippon
2 Goals:
Nipon Jaroenprasert- Prathet Thai
Yau Sze Hong- Hong Kong
Zabit Şıxlı- Azərbaycan
1 Goal:
Kwan Thanasrisuebwong- Prathet Thai
Lau Kam Yuen- Hong Kong
İlkin Cümşüdov- Azərbaycan
Sergey Samuxlu- Azərbaycan
Kenya Kurisawa- Nippon
Nobuhiro Fujimoto- Nippon
Faizal Mahmud- Malaysia
Əliabbas Məlikov- Azərbaycan
Paata Shvelidze- Sakartvelo
Kou Wenbo- China
Subhash Akshat- India
Tsang Yiu Cheuk- Hong Kong
Top Assists:
3 Assists:
Nobuhiro Fujimoto- Nippon
2 Assists:
Han Ming Kong- Hong Kong
1 Assist:
Əliabbas Məlikov- Azərbaycan
Sanan Siriwi- Prathet Thai
Kobo Kobayashi- Nippon
Daws Wen- Hong Kong
Mahmud Əliyev- Azərbaycan
İlkin Cümşüdov- Azərbaycan
Average Team Rating:
India U21: 53.5
China U21: 51.5
Nippon U21: 48.2
Singapore U21: 47.4
Azərbaycan U21: 46.4
Malaysia U21: 46.2
Hong Kong U21: 43.9
Prathet Thai U21: 41.5
Sakartvelo U21: 37.9
O‘zbekiston U21: 30.7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Group MATCHES:
Week 2 - 03/12/2010:
Group A:
Prathet Thai U21 3 - 0 O'zbekiston U21
Azərbaycan U21 2 - 1 Hong Kong U21
Group B:
Malaysia U21 1 - 2 Nippon U21
China U21 5 - 0 Sakartvelo U21(W.O. Win! ;D)
--------------------------------------------------
Alternative Match(Bonus):
Singapore U21 4 - 0 India U21
Week 3 - 10/12/2010:
Group A:
Hong Kong U21 3 - 0 O'zbekiston U21
Azərbaycan U21 3 - 1 India U21
Group B:
Sakartvelo U21 1 - 4 Nippon U21
China U21 1 - 0 Singapore U21
--------------------------------------------------
Alternative Match(Bonus):
Prathet Thai U21 0 - 3 Malaysia U21
Week 4 - 17/12/2010:
Group A:
Azərbaycan U21 5 - 0 O'zbekiston U21
India U21 1 - 0 Prathet Thai U21
Group B:
Malaysia U21 1 - 2 Singapore U21
Nippon U21 0 - 0 China U21
--------------------------------------------------
Week 5 - 24/12/2010:
Group A:
O'zbekiston U21 0 - 7 India U21
Hong Kong U21 3 - 0 Prathet Thai U21
Group B:
Sakartvelo U21 0 - 10 Singapore U21
Malaysia U21 0 - 3 China U21
--------------------------------------------------
Week 6 - 31/12/2010:
Group A:
Hong Kong U21 0 - 1 India U21
Prathet Thai U21 0 - 3 Azərbaycan U21
Group B:
Singapore U21 2 - 1 Nippon U21
Malaysia U21 5 - 0 Sakartvelo U21(W.O. Win! ;D)
--------------------------------------------------
Playoff MATCHES:
Week 7 - 07/01/2011,Quarter-Finals Match and playoff for 9th,10th place:
Azərbaycan U21 3 - 2 Malaysia U21
India U21 4 - 0 Nippon U21
Hong Kong U21 1 - 3 Singapore U21
Prathet Thai U21 1 - 6 China U21
Playoff for the 9th and 10th Places:
Sakartvelo U21 4 - 0 O'zbekiston U21
Week 8 - 14/01/2011,Semi-Finals Match and playoff for 5th,6th,7th,8th place:
Semi-Finals:
Azərbaycan U21 1 - 2(PK) China U21
India U21 1 - 3 Singapore U21
Playoff for the 5th and 6th Places(Best Ranked in the group stage):
Nippon U21 5 - 4(PK) Malaysia U21
Playoff for the 7th and 8th Places:
Prathet Thai U21 1 - 2 Hong Kong U21
Week 9 - 21/01/2011,Final Match and playoff for 3rd and 4th place:
Singapore U21 0 - 2 China U21
Playoff for the 3rd and 4th Places:
Azərbaycan U21 2 - 0 India U21
GREAT COMPETITION!
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Congratulations!
CHINA U21 CHAMPION of the Second Asian Cup U21 SK !
This is the Final Standing of the Second Asian Cup U21 SK :
1. China U21 (Champion!) /
2.Singapore U21 /
3.India U21 /
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4.Azərbaycan U21
5.Nippon U21
6.Malaysia U21
7.Hong Kong U21
8.Prathet Thai U21
9.Sakartvelo U21
10.O'zbekiston U21
Thank's To all for the PARTICIPATION! ;D
(edited)
Thaanks Friend!
rest...7 places! ;P
Let's Register Asian managers ;D
rest...7 places! ;P
Let's Register Asian managers ;D
When are groups and division Schedule?
U-21 Ubekistan played
U-21 Ubekistan played
Flash [del] to
łazik
1.India-U21
2.Thailand-U21
3.Nippon-U21
4.Singapore-U21
5.Hong Kong-U21
6.Malaysia-U21
7.Uzbekistan-U21
8.Azerbaijan-U21
9.China-U21
10.Indonesia-U21
11. Nippon-U21
2.Thailand-U21
3.Nippon-U21
4.Singapore-U21
5.Hong Kong-U21
6.Malaysia-U21
7.Uzbekistan-U21
8.Azerbaijan-U21
9.China-U21
10.Indonesia-U21
11. Nippon-U21
sth odd is happening with the national teams.
to be more precise - Ozbekiston and UAE.
there may be some changes, cause other users should have won the election.
to be more precise - Ozbekiston and UAE.
there may be some changes, cause other users should have won the election.