Subpage under development, new version coming soon!
Subject: »[NT] Mini World Cup
World Cup= weeks 4 to 10
NT Mini World Cup= weeks 4 to 10
NT Mini World Cup= weeks 4 to 10
If i will win election, Kazakhstán will be willing to join :)
Antonio agrega Malaysia if I win my 11th election or more I don't remember
14 NT Mini World Cup
Calendar planning:
- Group stage: weeks 4-5-6
- Knockout phase: weeks 7-8-9-10
The deadline for inscribing new participants will be the day of the draw, which will be the Friday in week 2 (--).
1- The team which plays as home team has to challenge (=send the invitation to) the team which plays away.
2- The match has to be accepted before Wednesday, at 23:59
3- In the event of the home team failing to send the challenge, or the away team failing to accept it, the result will be a loss by 3-0 for that team.
Group Stage:
- The matches should be played in League mode. If Cup mode is arranged by mistake, the result will be that of the first 90 minutes.
- The scores for each team in every match would be the following:
-Win: 3 points
-Draw: 1 point
-Loss: 0 points
Knockout Phase:
- The matches must be played in Cup mode. If League mode is arranged by mistake, and ithe match ends without a winner, the 'winner' of the match will be chosen by a random draw.
-The winner of each match will proceed to the next stage.
Stadiums:
- Since the matches are no official ones, and so to avoid unnecessary (=avoidable as possible) injuries to the players by field's low quality/condition, the matches should be played in stadiums with Angel grass, and a field condition of at least 90%. So, if a home team decides to play in other than its official NT Arena, it would be nice that the stadium chosen could which fulfill those conditions.
- Also, due to the possible variations in field's dimensions, it would be gallant and 'fair play' towards the rival to inform its coach (or setting it in the match schedule) of the choosing of a particular stadium with enough anticipation (i.e., not changing to that arena 1 minute before the beginning of the match).
Calendar planning:
- Group stage: weeks 4-5-6
- Knockout phase: weeks 7-8-9-10
The deadline for inscribing new participants will be the day of the draw, which will be the Friday in week 2 (--).
1- The team which plays as home team has to challenge (=send the invitation to) the team which plays away.
2- The match has to be accepted before Wednesday, at 23:59
3- In the event of the home team failing to send the challenge, or the away team failing to accept it, the result will be a loss by 3-0 for that team.
Group Stage:
- The matches should be played in League mode. If Cup mode is arranged by mistake, the result will be that of the first 90 minutes.
- The scores for each team in every match would be the following:
-Win: 3 points
-Draw: 1 point
-Loss: 0 points
Knockout Phase:
- The matches must be played in Cup mode. If League mode is arranged by mistake, and ithe match ends without a winner, the 'winner' of the match will be chosen by a random draw.
-The winner of each match will proceed to the next stage.
Stadiums:
- Since the matches are no official ones, and so to avoid unnecessary (=avoidable as possible) injuries to the players by field's low quality/condition, the matches should be played in stadiums with Angel grass, and a field condition of at least 90%. So, if a home team decides to play in other than its official NT Arena, it would be nice that the stadium chosen could which fulfill those conditions.
- Also, due to the possible variations in field's dimensions, it would be gallant and 'fair play' towards the rival to inform its coach (or setting it in the match schedule) of the choosing of a particular stadium with enough anticipation (i.e., not changing to that arena 1 minute before the beginning of the match).
Scotland - michalkichal2
Ísland - megasmedtje
Crna Gora - Kouta Tamazaki
Perú - jimmywilliam
Paraguay - Danillo
Argentina - alepincha
Nicaragua - winner4739
France - cosminboss
Österreich - cranber
Bosna i Hercegovina - wiesio
Israel - Monty
Kazakhstán - rafon
Malaysia - etalor
Canada - Cinek
Venezuela - SirLanza
Sverige - King-Karl
(edited)
Ísland - megasmedtje
Crna Gora - Kouta Tamazaki
Perú - jimmywilliam
Paraguay - Danillo
Argentina - alepincha
Nicaragua - winner4739
France - cosminboss
Österreich - cranber
Bosna i Hercegovina - wiesio
Israel - Monty
Kazakhstán - rafon
Malaysia - etalor
Canada - Cinek
Venezuela - SirLanza
Sverige - King-Karl
(edited)
Calendar for 28 teams
Group A
| 1A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 1
| 2A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 2
| 3A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 3
| 4A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 4
week 4 | : | team 1 - team 2
week 4 | : | team 3 - team 4
week 5 | : | team 3 - team 1
week 5 | : | team 4 - team 2
week 6 | : | team 4 - team 1
week 6 | : | team 2 - team 3
Group B
| 1B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 5
| 2B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 6
| 3B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 7
| 4B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 8
week 4 | : | team 5 - team 6
week 4 | : | team 7 - team 8
week 5 | : | team 7 - team 5
week 5 | : | team 8 - team 6
week 6 | : | team 8 - team 5
week 6 | : | team 6 - team 7
Group C
| 1C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 09
| 2C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 10
| 3C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 11
| 4C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 12
week 4 | : | team 09 - team 10
week 4 | : | team 11 - team 12
week 5 | : | team 11 - team 09
week 5 | : | team 12 - team 10
week 6 | : | team 12 - team 09
week 6 | : | team 10 - team 11
Group D
| 1D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 13
| 2D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 14
| 3D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 15
| 4D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 16
week 4 | : | team 13 - team 14
week 4 | : | team 15 - team 16
week 5 | : | team 15 - team 13
week 5 | : | team 16 - team 14
week 6 | : | team 16- team 13
week 6 | : | team 14 - team 15
Group E
| 1E | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 17
| 2E | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 18
| 3E | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 19
| 4E | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 20
week 4 | : | team 17 - team 18
week 4 | : | team 19 - team 20
week 5 | : | team 19 - team 17
week 5 | : | team 20 - team 18
week 6 | : | team 20 - team 17
week 6 | : | team 18 - team 19
Group F
| 1F | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 21
| 2F | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 22
| 3F | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 23
| 4F | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 24
week 4 | : | team 21 - team 22
week 4 | : | team 23 - team 24
week 5 | : | team 23 - team 21
week 5 | : | team 24 - team 22
week 6 | : | team 24 - team 21
week 6 | : | team 22 - team 23
Group G
| 1G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 25
| 2G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 26
| 3G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 27
| 4G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 28
week 4 | : | team 25 - team 26
week 4 | : | team 27 - team 28
week 5 | : | team 27 - team 25
week 5 | : | team 28 - team 26
week 6 | : | team 28 - team 25
week 6 | : | team 26 - team 27
3rd - The top two third classified
| 1H | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2H | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3H | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4H | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5H | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6H | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7H | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
week 7 - 1/8
| 1 | : | Team 2H - Team 1A
| 2 | : | Team 2E - Team 1B
| 3 | : | Team 2F - Team 1C
| 4 | : | Team 2G - Team 1D
| 5 | : | Team 2D - Team 1G
| 6 | : | Team 2C - Team 1F
| 7 | : | Team 2B - Team 1E
| 8 | : | Team 2A - Team 1H
week 8 - 1/4
| 10 | : | WIN 1 - WIN 2
| 11 | : | WIN 3 - WIN 4
| 12 | : | WIN 5 - WIN 6
| 13 | : | WIN 7 - WIN 8
week 9 - Semifinal
| 14 | : | WIN 10 - WIN 11
| 15 | : | WIN 12 - WIN 13
week 10 - Final
| 16 | : | WIN 14 - WIN 15
week 10 - 3 clasified
| 17 | : | Loser 14 - Loser 15
Champion
| Win 16
Group A
| 1A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 1
| 2A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 2
| 3A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 3
| 4A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 4
week 4 | : | team 1 - team 2
week 4 | : | team 3 - team 4
week 5 | : | team 3 - team 1
week 5 | : | team 4 - team 2
week 6 | : | team 4 - team 1
week 6 | : | team 2 - team 3
Group B
| 1B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 5
| 2B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 6
| 3B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 7
| 4B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 8
week 4 | : | team 5 - team 6
week 4 | : | team 7 - team 8
week 5 | : | team 7 - team 5
week 5 | : | team 8 - team 6
week 6 | : | team 8 - team 5
week 6 | : | team 6 - team 7
Group C
| 1C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 09
| 2C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 10
| 3C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 11
| 4C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 12
week 4 | : | team 09 - team 10
week 4 | : | team 11 - team 12
week 5 | : | team 11 - team 09
week 5 | : | team 12 - team 10
week 6 | : | team 12 - team 09
week 6 | : | team 10 - team 11
Group D
| 1D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 13
| 2D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 14
| 3D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 15
| 4D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 16
week 4 | : | team 13 - team 14
week 4 | : | team 15 - team 16
week 5 | : | team 15 - team 13
week 5 | : | team 16 - team 14
week 6 | : | team 16- team 13
week 6 | : | team 14 - team 15
Group E
| 1E | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 17
| 2E | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 18
| 3E | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 19
| 4E | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 20
week 4 | : | team 17 - team 18
week 4 | : | team 19 - team 20
week 5 | : | team 19 - team 17
week 5 | : | team 20 - team 18
week 6 | : | team 20 - team 17
week 6 | : | team 18 - team 19
Group F
| 1F | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 21
| 2F | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 22
| 3F | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 23
| 4F | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 24
week 4 | : | team 21 - team 22
week 4 | : | team 23 - team 24
week 5 | : | team 23 - team 21
week 5 | : | team 24 - team 22
week 6 | : | team 24 - team 21
week 6 | : | team 22 - team 23
Group G
| 1G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 25
| 2G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 26
| 3G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 27
| 4G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team 28
week 4 | : | team 25 - team 26
week 4 | : | team 27 - team 28
week 5 | : | team 27 - team 25
week 5 | : | team 28 - team 26
week 6 | : | team 28 - team 25
week 6 | : | team 26 - team 27
3rd - The top two third classified
| 1H | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2H | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3H | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4H | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5H | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6H | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7H | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
week 7 - 1/8
| 1 | : | Team 2H - Team 1A
| 2 | : | Team 2E - Team 1B
| 3 | : | Team 2F - Team 1C
| 4 | : | Team 2G - Team 1D
| 5 | : | Team 2D - Team 1G
| 6 | : | Team 2C - Team 1F
| 7 | : | Team 2B - Team 1E
| 8 | : | Team 2A - Team 1H
week 8 - 1/4
| 10 | : | WIN 1 - WIN 2
| 11 | : | WIN 3 - WIN 4
| 12 | : | WIN 5 - WIN 6
| 13 | : | WIN 7 - WIN 8
week 9 - Semifinal
| 14 | : | WIN 10 - WIN 11
| 15 | : | WIN 12 - WIN 13
week 10 - Final
| 16 | : | WIN 14 - WIN 15
week 10 - 3 clasified
| 17 | : | Loser 14 - Loser 15
Champion
| Win 16
Scotland - michalkichal2
Ísland - megasmedtje
Crna Gora - Kouta Tamazaki
Perú - jimmywilliam
Paraguay - Danillo
Argentina - alepincha
Nicaragua - winner4739
France - cosminboss
Österreich - cranber
Bosna i Hercegovina - wiesio
Israel - Monty
Kazakhstán - rafon
Malaysia - etalor
Canada - Cinek
Venezuela - SirLanza
Sverige - King-Karl
Kypros - Ermis aio13
(edited)
Scotland - michalkichal2
Ísland - megasmedtje
Crna Gora - Kouta Tamazaki
Perú - jimmywilliam
Paraguay - Danillo
Argentina - alepincha
Nicaragua - winner4739
France - cosminboss
Österreich - cranber
Bosna i Hercegovina - wiesio
Israel - Monty
Kazakhstán - rafon
Malaysia - etalor
Canada - Cinek
Venezuela - SirLanza
Sverige - King-Karl
Kypros - Ermis aio13
Danmark - Clau_Goool